2007 All Bergen County
 
 
 
 

 Close this window!

 

Girl's Volleyball
2nd team

3rd team

Honorable mention

First team

Kayla Anders, Old Tappan, senior

Stephanie Cruz, Immaculate Heart, junior

Daniela Gomez, Paramus, senior

Chelsea Hayes, Demarest, senior

Angelika Kopacz, Rutherford, senior

Megan Maher, Wood-Ridge/Hasb. Hts., senior

Katie Moquete, Midland Park, senior

Andrea Nolan, Immaculate Heart, senior

Cindy Okereke, Fair Lawn, senior

Kim Runge, Demarest, senior

Janet Snell, Bogota, junior

Vanessa Sullivan, Paramus, junior

Second Team

Ashley Ramirez, Bogota, senior

Carla Stachurski, Midland Park, senior

Mary Cunning, Holy Angels, senior

Kathryn Montemurro, Bergen Tech, junior

Ariel Scott, Immaculate Heart, sophomore

Shannon Sullivan, IHA, junior

Kristen Walters, River Dell, senior

Amy Sharlow, Fair Lawn, senior

Amanda Daniele, Mahwah, senior

Chanel VanDyke, Old Tappan, senior

Tiffany Fischer, Pascack Hills, senior

Amber Flaim, Fort Lee, senior

Alyssa Forget, Pascack Valley, senior

Third team

Allison Bal, Bogota, junior

Kate Berninger, Midland Park, junior

Katie Havlicek, Immaculate Heart, junior

Lucero Silva, Hackensack, junior

Jules Barrett, Tenafly, senior

Caitlin Whitman, Rutherford, junior

Kiara Besonia, River Dell, senior

Tracy Wright, Fair Lawn, sophomore

Patty Paraguay, Pascack Valley, senior

Sarah Betancourt, Old Tappan, senior

Lisa Finizio, Indian Hills, senior

Megan O'Brien, Pascack Hills, senior

 

Honorable Mention

Kerry Barrett, Tara Szamiel, Bergen Tech; Juliana Campiglia, Alissa Sasso, Hackensack; Blair Fuentez, Mariana Lutterbach, Ridgewood; Allison Schraer, Laura Herget, Paramus; Kate Zitelli, Nina Marcos, Holy Angels; Laura Garbarino, Immaculate Heart; Jackie Kressaty, Deborah Hong, Rutherford; Devin Donaldson, River Dell; Christina Ma, Tenafly; Taline Royland, Westwood; Michelle Uberbacher, Dumont; Kelly Shaw, Wallington; Diana Rodriguez, North Arlington; Giovanna Mele, Lyndhurst; Kaitlin Smith, Allison Lindner, Wood-Ridge; Jessica Knapp, Becton; Chelsea Buttner, Bogota; Jamie Sacco, Sam Sacco, Park Ridge; Colleen Ahearn, Cresskill; Merlyn Jacob, New Milford; Michelle Velasco, Emerson; Christine Ricci, Leonia; Allison Dench, Northern Highlands; Gina Lonati, Ramapo; Jackie Struthwolf, Pascack Valley; Larissa Gojdycz, Karissa Ciliento, Mahwah; Lisa Finizio, Emily Babiss, Indian Hills; Jen Gloede, Elmwood Park; Veronica Santillo, Vanessa Campo, Garfield; Samantha Litt, Jackie Tozzi, Glen Rock; Shatara Barnes, Eduina Musai, Lodi; Cory Fallon, Carolyn Asch, Midland Park; Lauren Gramegna, Saddle Brook; Jenna Griffin, Katie Bergin, Waldwick

 Close this window!